Privacy Policy – Redlemon Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 

This privacy policy sets out how Redlemon Technologies Pvt. Ltd. uses and protects any information that you give to Redlemon Technologies Pvt. Ltd.  when you use this website. Redlemon Technologies Pvt. Ltd.  is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Redlemon Technologies Pvt. Ltd. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st july2021.

 What we collect : We may collect the following information :

· Contact information. We might collect your name, email, mobile number, phone number, street, city, state, pincode,  country and IP address.

·  demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

 · other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

Payment and billing information.

We might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method when you use our services. We NEVER collect your credit card number or credit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit card on our website. Credit card information will be obtained and processed by our online payment partner as and when required during the payment process.

Other information. If you use our website, we may collect information about your IP address and the browser you are using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running.

What we do with the information we gather :

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

· Internal record keeping.

· We may use the information to improve our products and services.

· We may periodically send promotional emails about new products and services, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

· From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Sharing of information with third-parties :

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or payment processors or transactional message processors.

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

Security : We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Any or all information collected from you is not being retained by us for any longer period than is reasonably required for the purpose of our services or such period as may be required by applicable laws in India.

Links to other websites : Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website or Website privacy policy of the other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

We will not disclose or share your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Controlling your personal information :

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: · whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes · if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support at bambusaindia@gmail.com

Use Of Cookies :

Any piece of Data carried by the user in his or her hard drive is referred as cookie. We at Redlemon Technologies Pvt. Ltd. make use of the cookies for security and also for customization processes. User can still use most of the Redlemon Technologies Pvt. Ltd.  even after rejecting the cookie. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies and refusing them whenever your browser alerts you to their presence. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser.

Grievance Officer :

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Ms. Upasa Bayan Gogoi

Address : House 11 ,by lane 2 , Narikalbari , Guwahati -24

Phone: +91 8876749551

Email: upasa21@gmail.com

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at bambusaindia@gmail.com.

Changes And Other Terms :

We reserve the right to take legal proceedings in country other than India, to protect our interests or to enforce our rights whenever it deems it appropriate to do so. All disputes arising from these terms and conditions and activities covered thereto shall be fought only in courts located in India and you hereby consent and submit to the personal jurisdiction of such courts for the purposes of litigating any such action. Access to particular Services on the site may be subject to additional or different terms and conditions, as specified by Redlemon Technologies Pvt. Ltd. from time to time.

Updates to this policy :

From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

Jurisdiction :

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.

*********************